Tennessee
Athens
Childress, Stanley Thomas  b. 1903, d. 1977
Harp, Annie May  b. 1906, d. 1984
Beaufort County
Bennett, Amos  b. 1791, d. 1870
Beldsoe County
Sequatchi Valley
Witten, William Abbott  b. 1807, d. 1872
Bledsoe County
Laird, Letitia  b. 1765, d. 1834
Witten, James Asbury  b. 1834, d. 1917
Witten, Thomas William  b. 1835, d. 1884
Campbell County
Bennett, Amos III  b. 1872, d. 1916
Bennett, James  b. 1867, d. 1931
Harp, Joshua H.  b. 1831, d. 1926
Harp, W. Henry  b. 1880, d. 1906
Harp, William McKinley  b. 1874, d. 1946
Jones, Effie Estel  b. 1872, d. 1936
Moore, Armelda  b. 1838, d. 1912
Oaks, Amanda Dora  b. 1872, d. 1916
Partin, Mary  b. 1875, d. 1951
Tye, Henry H.  b. 1840, d. 1924
Underwood, Ettie  b. circa 1874, d. 1903
Ward, Lucy Belcher  b. 1839, d. 1916
Jellico
Alsip, Arthur Homer  b. 1930, d. 1961
Batson, Estella Bays  b. 1880, d. 1939
Benjey, James Frank  b. 1890, d. 1978
Broyles, Charles  b. 1880
Culver, Andrew Wilson  b. circa 1896
Duncan, Retha Mae  b. 1939, d. 1991
Gray, Frances Maude  b. 1882, d. 1948
Harp, Joseph M.  b. 1877
Harp, Josephine  b. 1867, d. 1917
Harp, Margaret Radie  b. 1909, d. 1994
Harp, Nelson Henry  b. 1839, d. 1904
Harp, Nora Edna  b. 1905, d. 1952
Harp, Robert Franklin  b. 1859, d. circa 1922
Harp, Ulyssus Burnett  b. 1883, d. 1973
Harp, William McKinley  b. 1874, d. 1946
Hatfield, Maggie E.
Lambdin, Callie Grace  b. 1898, d. 1985
Petre, Sarah J.  b. 1882, d. 1921
Steele, Goldie  b. 1892, d. 1967
Tye, Mary Ann  b. 1858, d. 1939
Claiborne County
Bennett, Polly Ann  b. 1886, d. 1975
Chumley, Sarah Matilda  b. 1842, d. 1911
Davis, Elizabeth Susan  b. 1834, d. 1916
Day, Rhoda M.  b. circa 1839, d. circa 1871
Fuson, Elizabeth  b. 1821, d. 1861
Hamblin, Sarah  b. 1783
Harp, Abigail  b. 1838, d. 1906
Harp, Charles Tipton  b. 1880, d. 1927
Harp, George W.  b. 1846
Harp, Henry Harvey  b. 1875, d. 1900
Harp, Isaac Marshall  b. 1855, d. 1923
Harp, James C.  b. circa 1869
Harp, James M.  b. 1847
Harp, Jesse  b. 1837
Harp, John Tipton  b. 1862, d. 1937
Harp, Joseph Franklin  b. 1836, d. 1913
Harp, Levi  b. 1802
Harp, Levi S.  b. 1853
Harp, Martha Jane  b. 1866, d. 1936
Harp, Mary  b. 1847
Harp, Mary Jane  b. 1845, d. 1917
Harp, Mary Narcissus  b. circa 1864
Harp, Nancy  b. 1842
Harp, Nancy A.  b. 1842, d. 1913
Harp, Nelson Henry  b. 1839, d. 1904
Harp, Robert Franklin  b. 1859, d. circa 1922
Harp, Sarah A.  b. 1841
Harp, Thomas Franklin  b. 1849, d. 1911
Harp, William  b. 1839
Harp, William Henry  b. 1816, d. 1879
Harp, William Henry Jr.  b. 1854, d. 1940
Harp, William Thomas  b. 1862, d. 1903
Hill, William Alexander  b. 1881, d. 1977
Marsee, Nancy  d. before 1908
Peace, Benager A.  b. 1820, d. 1885
Semones, John Christopher  b. circa 1834, d. 1895
Smith, Martha Elizabeth  b. 1849, d. 1924
Teague, Joshua  b. 1835, d. 1908
Wilson, Delilah  b. circa 1845
Wilson, Elizabeth  b. 1814, d. 1870
Wilson, Henry  b. circa 1843
Wilson, Mary Jane  b. 1816, d. 1914
Wilson, Mary Jane  b. circa 1847
Wilson, William  b. circa 1780, d. after 1860
Wilson, William T.  b. circa 1849
York, John T.  b. circa 1860
Cumberland Gap
Chumley, Sarah Matilda  b. 1842, d. 1911
Harp, William Henry  b. 1816, d. 1879
Jellico
Culver, Andrew Wilson  b. circa 1896
Lambdin, Callie Grace  b. 1898, d. 1985
Tazewell
Hardy, Elisha A.  b. 1825, d. 1913
Tazwell
Harp, Charles Tipton  b. 1880, d. 1927
Clairborne County
Harp, Benager Jr.  b. 1828, d. 1904
Harp, Robert Franklin  b. 1859, d. circa 1922
Harp, William Henry Jr.  b. 1854, d. 1940
Sowder, Elizabeth  b. 1834, d. 1913
Davidson County
Nashville
Cash, J. R.  b. 1932, d. 2003
Grundy County
Adams, Elizabeth S.  b. 1810, d. 1893
Crossland, Charlotte Terna  b. 1831, d. 1910
Crossland, Elijah Meshack  b. 1838, d. 1862
Crossland, Elizabeth Emmaline  b. 1842, d. 1900
Crossland, Jefferson Lafayette  b. 1849, d. 1901
Crossland, John G.  b. 1833, d. 1880
Crossland, John Jefferson  b. 1805, d. 1896
Crossland, Mary Ann  b. 1844, d. 1912
Crossland, Samuel Turner  b. 1847, d. 1924
Beersheba Springs
Crossland, Louisa Arena  b. 1829, d. 1864
Hamilton County
Crossland, David Crockett  b. 1839, d. 1915
Crossland, James  b. 1830
Crossland, Samuel Dempsey  b. 1794, d. 1870
Moss, Mary  b. 1804
Hardeman County
Saulsbury
Roberts, Oscar Elmer  b. 1894, d. 1947
Jefferson County
Benjey, America  b. 1912, d. 1912
Dandridge
Gann, John Henry  b. 1814, d. 1899
Jefferson City
Adams, Mary  b. 1801, d. 1850
Knox County
Corbin
Harp, William Thomas  b. 1862, d. 1903
Knoxville
Alsip, Hugh  b. 1892
Brown, Ida Lee  b. 1893
McMinn County
Adams, Elizabeth S.  b. 1810, d. 1893
Crossland, John Jefferson  b. 1805, d. 1896
Monroe County
Crossland, John Jefferson  b. 1805, d. 1896
Crossland, William  b. 1760, d. 1835
Morgan County
Wartberg
Fate, Merton Charles  b. 1920, d. 2008
Pulaski County
Robideaux Twp.
Adams, Sarah Ann  b. 1820, d. 1906
Gann, Amanda  b. 1863, d. 1932
Gann, Catherine  b. 1840
Gann, Charles  b. 1852
Gann, John Henry  b. 1814, d. 1899
Gann, Martha  b. 1864
Gann, Mary C.  b. 1840
Rhea County
Edmonds, Nancy Ann  b. 1824, d. after 1886
Marriott, Hannah P.  b. 1858, d. between 1886 and 1892
Marriott, Henry Scott  b. 1853
Marriott, William Newton  b. 1807, d. 1870
Sullivan County
Brandstetter, Frederick  b. 1797, d. 1872
Sumner County
Hendersonville
Cash, Ray  b. 1897, d. 1985
Union County
Penhook
Hill, William Alexander  b. 1881, d. 1977
Warren County
Adams, James C.  b. circa 1830, d. before 1880
Adams, Sarah Ann  b. 1820, d. 1906
Adams, William C.  b. 1814, d. 1870
Brown, Leaden  b. 1826, d. 1890
Chadwick, Elizabeth  b. 1810, d. 1889
Crossland, Charlotte Terna  b. 1831, d. 1910
Crossland, Jefferson Lafayette  b. 1849, d. 1901
Crossland, Louisa Arena  b. 1829, d. 1864
Crossland, Mary Ann  b. 1844, d. 1912
Crossland, Samuel Turner  b. 1847, d. 1924
Gann, Catherine  b. 1840
Gann, John Henry  b. 1814, d. 1899
Gann, John J.  b. 1850
Gann, Margaret  b. 1847
Gann, William Russell  b. 1842, d. 1864
Williamson County
Maxey, Mary Tscharner  b. 1827, d. 1889
Texas
Combs, Sara Francis  b. 1925, d. 2005
Crossland, David Crockett  b. 1839, d. 1915
De Young, Blanche  b. 1878, d. 1957
Fate, Emory Watson  b. 1884, d. 1952
Fate, Ida May  b. 1913
Fate, James Martin  b. 1890, d. 1946
Johnston, Ruby  b. 1888
Johnston, Wentworth  b. 1884
Livingston, Bobby Gene  b. 1926, d. 1989
Magers, Ann  b. circa 1882, d. 1962
Maxey, May Mary  b. 1883, d. 1919
Purcell, Carnie  b. 1905
Purcell, Henry C. Jr.  b. 1909
Purcell, Maud C.  b. 1905
Purcell, Swandhill  b. 1901
Stice, Larina Etta  b. 1878
Truman, James Harvey Jr.  b. 1916, d. 1979
Truman, Lawrence James  b. 1917
Truman, William Ernest  b. 1916, d. 1989
Williams, Bessie  b. 1908
Williams, Sterling  b. 1910
Wright, Harriett Frances  b. 1879, d. 1963
Barstow
Griggs, Ethel A.  b. 1904, d. 1994
Bonham
Cisco
Holsomback, Willie Ann  b. 1861, d. 1930
Comanche County
Sipe Springs
Witten, William Wright  b. 1830, d. 1879
Dallas County
Dallas
Branstetter, Avery Columbus  b. 1924, d. 1994
Branstetter, William Owen  b. 1896, d. 1971
Reiss, Louis Philip  b. 1882, d. 1968
Reiss, Royal M.  b. 1912
Reiss, Sydnor Vernon  b. 1908
Wright, Harriett Frances  b. 1879, d. 1963
Dawson County
Las Mesa
Wells, William Ernest  b. 1939, d. 1978
Eastland County
Cisco
Post, Martha Ann  b. 1834, d. 1918
Falls County
Maxey, Newton Bennett  b. 1832, d. 1900
Travis
Fate, Gary Lee  b. 1969, d. 2003
Fate, Greggory Dean  b. 1965, d. 1998
Fannin County
Purcell, Carnie  b. 1905
Purcell, Henry C.  b. 1877, d. 1946
Purcell, Swandhill  b. 1901
Stice, Larina Etta  b. 1878
Fort Bend
Missouri City
Gann, Anderson Conway  b. 1872, d. 1939
Fort Bend County
Missouri City
Adams, Priscilla Ciller  b. 1816, d. 1870
Chronister, Dieste Lane  b. 1813, d. 1899
Cross, Elijah  b. 1807, d. 1870
Crossland, John G.  b. 1833, d. 1880
Gann, William Russell  b. 1842, d. 1864
Forth Worth
Harp, Frances Earl  b. 1894, d. 1972
Galveston
Harp, Mary Earleen  b. 1919, d. 1936
Garza County
Post
Maxey, Simeon Casey  b. 1856, d. 1935
Grayson County
McDonald, Ada  b. 1872, d. 1905
Truman, Fredrick P.  b. 1871, d. 1950
Sherman
Chronister, John C.  b. 1811, d. 1860
McDonald, Ada  b. 1872, d. 1905
Munger, Eva Lou  d. 1975
Purcell, George L.  b. 1907
Purcell, Gypsy E.  b. 1880, d. 1960
Purcell, Henry C.  b. 1877, d. 1946
Purcell, Henry C. Jr.  b. 1909
Purcell, Maud C.  b. 1905
Purcell, Swandhill  b. 1901
Stice, Larina Etta  b. 1878
Truman, Edward D.  b. 1886, d. 1945
Truman, Elizabeth Catherine  b. 1896, d. 1914
Truman, Fredrick P.  b. 1871, d. 1950
Truman, James Roy  b. 1900, d. 1972
Truman, Thomas Rigby  b. 1905, d. 1905
Watts, Isabella A.  b. 1860, d. 1925
Gunter
Purcell, Henry C.  b. 1877, d. 1946
Stice, Larina Etta  b. 1878
Harris County
Drummond, Gerald Boyd  b. 1918, d. 1998
Bellaire
Purcell, Gypsy E.  b. 1880, d. 1960
Harrison County
Truman, Clifton  b. 1913, d. 1995
Henderson County
Mahnke, Mildred M.  b. 1909, d. 1998
Hidalgo County
Weslaco
Sevy, Charles Eugene  b. 1925, d. 2003
Hill County
Kennedy, Arch G.  b. 1897, d. 1988
Hopkins County
Griggs, Ethel A.  b. 1904, d. 1994
Greenwood
Fate, Emory Watson  b. 1884, d. 1952
Griggs, Ethel A.  b. 1904, d. 1994
Hutchinson County
Blank, Edna  b. 1895
Fate, James Martin  b. 1890, d. 1946
Johnson County
Brackville, Georgia  b. 1879, d. 1880
Holsomback, Mary Jane  b. 1855, d. before 1885
Maxey, Eugene Braken  b. 1873
Maxey, William Collier  b. 1828, d. 1881
Cleburne
Holsomback, Mary Jane  b. 1855, d. before 1885
Maxey, Simeon Casey  b. 1856, d. 1935
Maxey, William Collier  b. 1828, d. 1881
Johnston County
Helm, Delilah  b. 1837, d. 1874
Kendall County
Boerne
Brown, Carrol Joy  b. 1935, d. 2016
Lipscomb County
Gray, Eli Clark  b. 1856, d. 1948
Liscomb County
Higgins
Gray, Bessie May  b. 1886, d. 1939
Gray, Charles Raymond  b. 1887
Gray, Early Quincy  b. 1891
Gray, Eli Clark  b. 1856, d. 1948
Gray, Nellie Gertrude  b. 1898, d. 1987
Patton, Nancy Adelaide  b. 1861, d. 1954
Weis, John Bryant  b. 1895, d. 1983
Matagorda County
Fate, Emory Watson  b. 1884, d. 1952
Fate, Ida May  b. 1913
Fate, James Watson  b. 1847
San Jacinto County
Sheperd
Combs, Sara Francis  b. 1925, d. 2005
Livingston, Bobby Gene  b. 1926, d. 1989
Tarrant County
Arlington
Branstetter, Hazel Agnes  b. 1906, d. 1997
Fort Worth
De Young, Blanche  b. 1878, d. 1957
Frooman, Capitola
Lowe, Purley E.  b. 1873
Magers, Ann  b. circa 1882, d. 1962
Truman, Clifton  b. 1913, d. 1995
Truman, John Claibourne  b. 1858, d. circa 1931
Truman, Lulu G.  b. 1886
Truman, William Edward  b. 1880, d. 1965
Truman, William Ernest  b. 1916, d. 1989
Twigger, Mary A.  b. 1855
Ward County
Barstow
Fate, Emory Watson  b. 1884, d. 1952
Griggs, Ethel A.  b. 1904, d. 1994
Pyote
Fate, Emory Watson  b. 1884, d. 1952
Griggs, Ethel A.  b. 1904, d. 1994
Wheeler County
Crossland, Benjamin Franklin  b. 1873, d. 1958
Wichita County
Wichita Fall
Truman, Edward D.  b. 1886, d. 1945
Wise County
Aurora
Chadwick, Elizabeth  b. 1810, d. 1889
U.S.A.
Monrad, Christian Fenger  b. 1873, d. 1964
United States of America
Johnston, Robert E.  b. 1864, d. 1946
Johnston, William S.  b. 1858, d. 1926
Lutz, Jacob  b. 1777, d. 1848
Mast, Christianna Fredericka  b. 1781, d. 1859
Pennsylvania
Johnston, Arthur C.  b. 1868, d. 1940
USA
Nelson, Albertina E.  b. 1880, d. 1966
Utah
Truman, Delilah  b. 1891
Cache County
Cash, Lewis Lunceford  b. 1830, d. 1925
Smith, Nannie Evelyn  b. 1854, d. 1913
Salt Lake County
Fort Douglas
Fate, Gerald Wesley  b. 1922, d. 1994
Vermont
Kimball, Ebenezer Thompson  b. 1836, d. 1915
Virgina
Grayson County
Sheets, John Booker  b. 1870, d. 1937
Virginia
Abstone, Eunice  b. 1722, d. 1796
Allen, Mary  b. circa 1780
Bailey, John  b. 1740, d. 1823
Bailey, Samuel  b. circa 1724, d. 1796
Brandstetter, Frederick  b. 1785, d. 1834
Brandstetter, Johann Michael  b. 1759, d. 1811
Branstetter, Peter S.  b. 1796, d. 1860
Burns, William D.  b. circa 1842
Campbell, Lucy  b. 1760, d. 1843
Cash, John  b. 1757, d. 1838
Cash, Moses  b. 1785, d. 1844
Cash, Robert Howard  b. 1703, d. 1772
Cash, Stephen  b. 1727, d. 1799
Cash, Thomas Jr.  b. 1735, d. 1764
Cash, Thomas Sr.  b. 1697, d. 1782
Cash, William  b. 1653, d. 1708
Clark, W. Lawrence  b. 1849
Cook, Elizabeth  b. 1762, d. 1807
Craghead, Dicey  b. circa 1768
Cunningham, Rebecca  b. 1796, d. 1877
Douglass, John  b. 1768, d. 1841
Evans, Susanna  b. 1704, d. 1769
Goodman, Mary Mariah  b. 1821, d. 1893
Gouldman, Susan  b. 1786
Grining, Jemima  b. circa 1730, d. 1763
Hoskins, Eliza  b. circa 1807, d. after 1870
Houchin, Susannah  b. 1723, d. 1809
Hudson, George  b. 1866, d. before 1910
Hull, Daniel  b. circa 1700, d. 1743
Hull, George  b. 1791
Hull, James  b. circa 1767
Hull, Levi  b. 1769
Hull, Sally  b. circa 1781
Hull, Samuel  b. circa 1771
Johnson, Jacob  b. circa 1755, d. circa 1837
Lutes, Berthene  b. 1854
Lutes, William  b. 1824, d. 1903
Maxey, Jesse  b. 1750, d. 1808
Maxey, Walter Justinian  b. circa 1717, d. 1791
McDonald, Ada  b. 1872, d. 1905
McFarland, Benjamin  b. circa 1769, d. 1860
Netherland, Mary  b. 1719, d. 1798
Pace, Mary  b. 1744, d. 1815
Patton, Annie M.  b. circa 1775, d. 1840
Piles, Sarah  b. 1773, d. 1806
Richardson, Jay Fredrick  b. 1888
Rigby, Caleb Pumphrey  b. 1805, d. 1871
Rose, Elizabeth  b. circa 1794, d. before 1833
Saunders, Nathaniel
Schnebele, John  b. 1728, d. 1794
Semones, John Christopher  b. circa 1834, d. 1895
Skinner, Elizabeth  b. 1655, d. 1750
Snavely, Mary B.  b. 1764, d. circa 1850
Snavely, Peter  b. 1757, d. 1846
Thompson, Nancy  b. circa 1733
Totten, William  b. 1781, d. 1865
UMN, Elizabeth  b. 1798
UMN, Mary  b. circa 1775
UMN, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 1742, d. 1817
Vaughn, Catherine  b. 1824, d. after 1854
Walker, Ruth  b. circa 1708, d. 1784
Wheeler, Molly Sarah  b. circa 1747
Woodson, Catherine Jane  b. 1830, d. 1908
Yocum, Jacob Preston  b. 1778, d. 1833
Accomack County
Chincoteague
Urban, Chester Arthur Jr.  b. 1916, d. 1947
Wachapreaque
Albemarle County
Cash, Warren  b. 1760, d. 1849
Franklin
DeGraffenreid, Nancy Needham  b. 1792, d. before 1857
Maxey, William  b. 1791, d. 1857
Amelia County
Clay, Charles  b. 1716, d. 1789
DeGraffenreid, Christopher  b. 1691, d. 1742
Green, Martha  b. 1719, d. 1793
Green, Thomas  b. 1635, d. 1714
Thaxton, William Sr.  b. 1748, d. 1803
Amherst County
Amherst
Lyon, Frances  b. circa 1759, d. between 1823 and 1845
Arlington County
Arlington
Urban, Chester Arthur Jr.  b. 1916, d. 1947
Augusta Co.
Kerr, Letitia  b. after 1745, d. circa 1788
Laird, James  b. 1735, d. 1780
Augusta County
Augusta
Witten, William Stanley  b. 1761, d. 1824
Bedford County
Craghead, John  b. 1740, d. 1808
Haile, Francis  b. 1724, d. 1780
Maxey, Jane Leodicea  b. 1747, d. 1785
Meador, Clara Adara  b. 1716, d. 1757
Bedford
Maxey, Hail  b. circa 1769, d. 1849
Campbell County
Truman, Henry Jr.  b. 1735, d. 1798
Chesterfield County
Clay, Henry  b. 1672, d. 1760
Mitchell, Mary  b. 1692, d. 1777
Swift Creek
Mitchell, Mary  b. 1692, d. 1777
Crawford County
Cash, Claibourne  b. 1783, d. 1873
Culpepper County
Glover, Martha  b. 1744, d. 1825
Hull, Samuel  b. 1735, d. 1814
Hull, William  b. 1777, d. 1858
Cumberland Co.
Clay, Lucy  b. 1752, d. 1825
Marston, Elizabeth  b. 1672, d. 1759
Thaxton, William Sr.  b. 1748, d. 1803
Cumberland County
Clay, Charles  b. 1716, d. 1789
Clay, Lucy  b. 1752, d. 1825
Green, Martha  b. 1719, d. 1793
Vass, Sarah Mary  b. 1744, d. 1807
Essex County
Cash, Thomas Sr.  b. 1697, d. 1782
Haile, Francis  b. 1724, d. 1780
Meador, Clara Adara  b. 1716, d. 1757
Fairfax
Fauquier County
Rectortown
Rector, John  b. 1801, d. 1869
Fluvanna County
Baskett, William Semple  b. 1741, d. 1815
Pace, Mary  b. 1744, d. 1815
Pace, William  b. 1745
Fluvannah County
Baskett, Susanna  b. 1762, d. 1844
Cash, Warren  b. 1760, d. 1849
Franklin County
Bedford, Mary  b. 1720, d. 1798
Craghead, Dicey  b. circa 1768
Craghead, John  b. 1740, d. 1808
Maxey, Hail  b. circa 1769, d. 1849
Maxey, Jane Leodicea  b. 1747, d. 1785
Maxey, Walter Justinian  b. circa 1717, d. 1791
Maxey, William  b. 1791, d. 1857
Netherland, Mary  b. 1719, d. 1798